Advisor Groups

  • Newspaper Advisor
      - Jazmyne Reinke (Email

    Prom Advisor
      - Rebecca Sullivan (Email)
      - Chanelle Kesler (Email)
      
    Senior Slideshow
      - Jazmyne Reinke (Email
     
    SHAPE
      - Lenny Ohlhauser (Email)
      - Tonah Safranski (Email)

    Tutoring Club
      - Troy Cody (Email)
      - Website
     
    Yearbook Advisor
      - Jenna Johnson-Uphoff (Email)

Academic Co-Curricular Activities

  • Academic Olympics/Knowledge Bowl
      -
    Stephen Arel (Email)
      - Brock Stenberg (Email)

    AFJROTC
      - Col. Steven Muhs (Email)
      - Website

    Debate
      - Denise Johnson (Email)

    Davies Little Rock Society
      - Crystal Towers (Email)

    DECA
      - Jason Holland (Email)

    Econ Challenge
      - Stephen Arel (Email)

    FBLA
      - Jenna Johnson-Uphoff (Email)

    FCCLA
      - Heather Sinkler (Email)
      - Lana Duffey-Feeley (Email)

    National Honor Society
      - Jill Bergren (Email)
      - Jon Labrensz (Email)

    Science Olympiad
      - David Schultz (Email)
      - Ryan Wenaas (Email)
      - Steve Trumbauer (Email)

    Skills USA
      - Ron Streit (Email)

    Speech
      - Denise Johnson (Email)

    Student Congress
      - Denise Johnson (Email)

    Student Council
      - Rebecca Sullivan (Email)

    TSA (Technology Student Association)
      - Mark Langlie (Email)
      - Tyler Miller (Email)

Music/Drama

  • HS Musical Director
      - Rebecca Saari (Email)
      - Website

    HS Three Act Play Director
      - Rebecca Saari (Email)
      - Website

    Music - Choir
      - Casey Behm (Email)
      - Website

    Music - Band
      - Darcy Brandenburg (Email)
      - Website

    Music - Orchestra
      - Michal Lang (Email)

Co-Curricular Clubs

  • Art Club
      - Chelsea Odden (Email)
      - Kelsey Klug (Email)

    French Club
      - Jill Bergren (Email

    German Club
      - Melanie Engel-Unger (Email)

    Improv Club
      - Sara Danielson (Email)

    Junior Classical League (JCL)
      - Kendra Hensen (Email)

    Key Club
      - Cindi Bondy (Email)
      - Website

    Mu Alpha Theta
      - Jon Lebrensz (Email)
      - Nancy Daly (Email)

    PaY
      - Lindsay Seelig (Email)
      - Maddie Nordmeyer (Email)

    Spanish Club
      - Lisa Cordova-Nemer (Email)

    Tri-M Music Honor Society
      - Michael Lang (Email)
      - Casey Behm (Email)
      - Kristine Strege (Email)

     

Non-Curricular Clubs

  • Davies Young Writers Club  - Lindsay Seelig (Email)

    Fishing Club
      - Scot Johnson (Email)

    GSA
      - Heather Bronaugh (Email)

    Multi-Culture Club
      - Sifa Ntivu-Bisimwa

    Right to Life

    Ski/Snowboard Club
      - Mitch Taragos (Email)
      - Website