ND Class A Individual State Champions

  • 2012  Cole Mehring       132 lbs

    2013  Cole Mehring       138 lbs

    2014  Cole Alexander    170 lbs

    2014  Hunter Swensen  285 lbs

    2016  Bryce Burnside    152 lbs

    2018  Andre Baguma    285 lbs

    2019  Kolbe Booker      160 lbs

    2020  Truman Werremeyer   220 lbs

    2021  Truman Werremeyer   220 lbs

     

Davies Team ND Class A East Region Placings - Duals

  • 2012     3rd

    2013     2nd

    2014     2nd

    2015     3rd

    2016     2nd

    2017     2nd

    2018    3rd

    2019    4th

    2020    3rd

    2021    3rd

Davies Team ND Class A East Region Placings - Individual Tournament

  • 2012    2nd

    2013    2nd

    2014    2nd

    2015    3rd

    2016    2nd

    2017    1st

    2018   3rd

    2019   2nd

    2020   5th

    2021   East Region Tournament cancelled due to Covid-19 Virus

ND Class A East Region Individual Champions

  • 2012

    Cole Mehring  132 lbs

    Derrek Crissler  220 lbs

    2013

    Cole Mehring 138 lbs

    2014

    Cole Alexander  170 lbs

    Nick Kjera  195 lbs

    Hunter Swensen  285 lbs

    2015

    Bryce Burnside  138 lbs

    Jacob West   285 lbs

    2016

    Bryce Burnside  152 lbs

    2017

    Chase DeBlaere  106 lbs

    Jaden Mairs  145 lbs

    2018

    Ty Weber  132 lbs

    Jaden Mairs  152 lbs

    Andre Baguma  285 lbs

    2019

    Clayto Nissko    113 lbs

    Ty Weber     145 lbs

    Brody Mohr    152  lbs

    2020

    Connor Chloupek    170 lbs

    Truman Werremeyer   220 lbs

    2021

    East Region Tournament cancelled due to Covid-19 Virus

Davies Dual Team State Qualifying Teams

  • North Dakota High School State Dual Team Qualifiers

    2012

    2013

    2014

    2015

    2016

    2017

    2018

    2019

    2020

    2021

Other ND Class A Individual State Placers

  • Runner Up/ 2nd Place

    2013 Hunter Swensen 285 lbs

    2017 Jaden Mairs       145 lbs

    2018  Jaden Mairs      152 lbs

    2020  Connor Chloupek   170 lbs

    3rd Place

    2012   Derrek Crissler     220 lbs

    2014    Nick Kjera           195 lbs

    2015    Bryce Burnside    138 lbs

    2015    Nick Kjera          182 lbs

    2016    Jacob West         285 lbs

    2018   Innocent Nsengiyumva  170 lbs

    2019   Jaden Mairs    170 lbs

    4th Place  

    2013  Cole Alexander   160 lbs

    2016  Jaden Mairs       126 lbs

    2017  Andre Baguma   285 lbs

    2019  Brody Mohr    152 lbs

    5th Place

    2015  Jaden Mairs    113 lbs

    2016  Alex Skaare       138 lbs

    2017  Alex Skaare       152 lbs

    2017  Kolby Johnson   170 lbs

    2019  Connor Chloupek  160 lbs

    2019  Truman Werremeyer  220 lbs

    2021  Wyatt Kosidowski  113 lbs

    6th Place

    2012   Darren Crissler 152 lbs

    2012   Zander Mairs   170 lbs

    2014    Keenan Morris      106 lbs

    2015    Alex Skaare         126 lbs

    2015    Quinn Martin         195 lbs

    2015    Jacob West          285 lbs

    2016    Kolby Johnson     170 lbs

    2017    Chase DeBlaere    106 lbs

    2020   Ty Weber   160 lbs

    2020   Rylen Reid   182 lbs

    2021  Dylan Carlquist  285 lbs

    7th Place

    2012  Cole Alexander 145 lbs

    2014  Bryce Burnside   145 lbs

    2016  Brody Mohr   120 lbs

    2017  Keenan Morris  160 lbs

    2019  Ty Weber   145 lbs

    2020  Malachai Werremeyer  106 lbs

    2021  Rylen Reid  195 lbs

    8th Place

    2012 Bryce Burnside   113 lbs

    2012 Nick Kjera   195 lbs

    2013 Darren Crissler   170 lbs

    2013  Zander Mairs 182 lbs

    2014  Bailey Lang  120 lbs

    2016 Andre Baguma  220 lbs

    2017 Ty Weber  113 lbs

    2017 Brody Mohr 132 lbs

    2019 Clayto Nissko  113 lbs

    2019 Moctar Diop  182 lbs

    2021 Sawyer Frie  138 lbs

     

ND Class A East Region Individual Runners-ups/2nd

  • 2012

    Zander Mairs 170 lbs

    2013

    Cole Alexander 160 lbs

    Darren Crissler  170 lbs

    Zander Mairs   182 lbs

    Hunter Swensen  285 lbs

    2014

    Keenan Morris  106 lbs

    2015

    Alex Skaare   126 lbs

    Nick Kjera     182 lbs

    2016

    Jaden Mairs   126 lbs

    Kolby Johnson  170 lbs

    2017

    Brody Mohr  132 lbs

    Alex Skaare   152 lbs

    Kolby Johnson  170 lbs

    Andre Baguma  285 lbs

    2018

    Brody Mohr  145 lbs

    Innocent Nsengiyumva  170 lbs

    2019

    Jaden Mairs   170 lbs

    Kolbe Booker  160 lbs

    2020

    Malachi Werremeyer   106 lbs

    Ty Weber    160 lbs

    2021

    East Region Tournament cancelled due to Covid-19 Virus