Practice Times

  • Schedule Week of April 23rd

    There will be no concessions this week for any home games.  FYB is still working on the concession stand – if things change I will let you know.

    Monday

                  C-team – Game vs.  Central Cass at Casselton HS – Dismiss at 2:15 – bus leaves at 2:30

                  JV – Game vs. North at North – please get over to North right after school.  The following players will play in the games:  Carlisle, Olson, Neaumann, Victor, Thiner, Dawson, Dettling, Hanson, Landburg, Anderson, Zerface, Simonson, Laber, Pastorek, Hoiland, Steffes

                  Varsity – We will hit at the Attic at 6AM – these players will hit:  Mitsche, Rudnick, Ulschmid, Montplaisir, Erickson, Bryant, Youngs, Kirkeby, Kellerhuis, Zurn.  We will then practice at Starion at 4:15 – If there are workers on the field, we will practice on Teamsters field.

    Tuesday

                  C-team – Game vs. Davies at Bennett – Get there right after school

                  JV – Game vs Davies at Teamsters – Get there right after school

                  Varsity – Game vs. Davies at Davies – Get there right after school.  These players will play in the varsity game:  Mitsche, Rudnick, Ulschmid, Olson, Montplaisir, Erickson, Bryant, Youngs, Victor, Kirkeby, Kellerhuis, Zurn, Carlisle – We will wear Brown tops

     

    Wednesday

                  Varsity/JV – will hit at the Attic at 3:45 and then practice at Starion at 5PM

                  C-team – Practice at Tharaldson at 4:15

    Thursday

                  Varsity and JV are suppose to play Shanley, but we don’t know where or if it is happening.  I will update this as I know what is happening.  If there is no game, we will practice at Tharaldsons.

                  C-team – practice at Tharaldsons at 4:15

    Friday

                  Varsity and JV game at Valley City – Dismiss at 1:30 – bus loads at 1:45 – bus leaves at 3PM

                  C-team – practice at Teamsters at 4:15

    Saturday

                  C-team – game vs. Shanley @ Teamsters at 11AM

                  Varsity and JV – Practice at Starion @ 10AM

    Sunday - OFF

     

     

    Pitching groups – See below

     

     

    Group A

    Group B

    Group C

    Group D

    Kellerhuis

    Victor

    Thiner

    Dresser

    Bryant

    Zurn

    Abram Anderson

    Johnson

    Ulschmid

    Laber

    Hanson

    Romero

    Carlisle

    Olson

    Kalk

    Korinta

    Dawson

    Dettling

    Koskela

    Morse

    Erickson

    Newmann

    Schielke

    Skiple

    Montplaisir

    Kirkeby

    Landburg

    Erber

    Rudnick

    Steffes

    Simonson

     

    Youngs

    Hoiland

    Zerface